DIRT DAWG SPORTS

14u Double Play Baseball Team - Head Coach - Tony Papadakis

  • Sunday, April 15, 2018 1pm-3pm Worcester Invaders
  • Sunday, April 22, 2018 TBD TBD TBD
  • Sunday, April 29, 2018 2pm 4 pm TBD Sea Dogs Div
  • Sunday, May 6, 2018 2pm 4 pm Home Jr Hawks Div
  • Sunday, May 13, 2018 12Pm-2PM Boston Valdez Baseball
  • Sunday, May 20, 2018 9am-11am Sudbury Braves Red
  • Sunday, June 3, 2018 2pm 4 pm Home A's Baseball Div
  • Sunday, June 10, 2018 2pm-4pm Whitman Sea Dogs
  • Sunday, June 17, 2018 2pm 4 pm Home Shoveltown Div
  • Sunday, July 1, 2018 2pm 4 pm Home Venom Div

18u Showcase Baseball Team - Head Coach - Alex Santiago

  • Jun 15-17 East Coast Eagles Tourney at Wheaton College
  • Jun 23-25 5th Annual NE College Showcase at Boston, Mass
  • Jun 30 - Jul 4 Firecracker 4th of July Baseball Showcase at Rhode Island
  • Jul 6 - 8 New Bedford Bay Sox Showcase at Dartmouth, Ma
  • Jul 18 - 23 Triple Crown US Baseball Championship Showcase at Richmond, Virginia 
  • Aug 3 - 5 Providence Slugfest Showcase Tournament Providence, RI

11u Purple Baseball Team - Head Coach - Ed Hagerty

  • Saturday, April 7, 2018 9am-11am Fore River Field , Quincy Mass Bay Bears
  • Saturday, April 14, 2018 11am-1pm Taunton Akadema Hitman 
  • Sunday, April 22, 2018 9am-11am Braintree High School Softball Field Braintree Bandits
  • Sunday, April 29, 2018 10am-12pm Dexter Lane Field Complex , Rochester Team Gateway Express
  • Saturday, May 5, 2018 2 and 4  West School complex So. Shore Venom
  • Sunday, May 6, 2018 5pm ? Cumberland, Rhode Island R.I. Nationals
  • Sunday, May 13, 2018 2 pm -4 pm Houghtons Pond -Milton Dirt Dawgs Gray Team
  • Saturday, May 19, 2018 2pm-4pm Tarkiln Field Duxbury 245 Summer St. Atlantic Mariners
  • Friday, May 25, 2018 TBA North Branford, CT Memorial Day Classic

14u Black Baseball Team - Head Coach - Joe Zanghi

  • Sunday, April 22, 2018 tbd tbd Giants Div   
  • Saturday, April 28, 2018 tbd tbd Quincy Red Stockings Div
  • Saturday, May 5, 2018 Needham Tounrey Div
  • Sunday, May 6, 2018 Needham Tounrey Div
  • Saturday, May 12, 2018 3 & 5  Home Seawolves Non
  • Sunday, May 13, 2018 3& 5 Home Taunton Independent Div
  • Sunday, May 20, 2018 2 & 4  Away Atlantic Div
  • Saturday, June 2, 2018 tbd Away Braves
  • Sunday, June 10, 2018 tbd Adams Field Quincy Rebels
  • Sunday, June 17, 2018 tbd Braintree HS Bandits
  • Saturday, June 23, 2018 3 & 5  Home Providence 
  • Thursday, June 28, 2018 Prov RI Firecracker 
  • Saturday, July 21, 2018 Myrtle Beach SC Triple Crown National

13u White Baseball Team - Head Coach - Joe Edgerly

  • Sunday, April 8, 2018 12:00 and 2 :00 Martin Middle School Samari
  • Sunday, April 15, 2018 TBD TBD TBD
  • Saturday, April 21, 2018 TBD TBD TBD
  • Sunday, April 22, 2018 2pm 4 pm Blackstone Valley Red Randolph Middle Div
  • Sunday, April 29, 2018 2pm 4 pm TBD Hock Valley Panthers Div
  • Sunday, May 6, 2018 2pm 4 pm TBD Franklin Bulldogs Div
  • Saturday, May 12, 2018 9am 11am TBD Southeast Vipers Div
  • Sunday, May 20, 2018 2Pm 4pm TBD Strikezone Div
  • Saturday, June 2, 2018 TBD Lincoln RI Blackstone Spinners
  • Saturday, June 9, 2018 TBD Brockton Ma Giants Futures

16u Showcase Baseball Team - Head Coach - RIch Jasmin

  •  Jun 22 - 25        Orchard, Me
  • Jun 29 - Jul 3   Providence, RI
  • Jul 6 - 8  New Bedford Bay Sox Showcase at Dartmouth, Ma
  • Jul 13 - 15         Conway, Ma
  • Jul 24 - 29  Triple Crown US Baseball Championship Showcase at Richmond, Virginia
  • Aug 3 - 5 7th Annual Providence Slugfest - Providence, RI

15/16u Purple Baseball Team - Head Coach - Jack Davis

  • Jun 15 - Jun 17    Bradford, CT
  • Jun 30 - Jul 2   New England BBall at Worcester, Ma
  • Jul 20 - Jul 22  Roving Scouts at Umass Boston
  • Jul 27 - Jul 29 East oast Eagles Tournament at Wheaton College
  • Aug 4 - Aug 5 Concord Cannons at Concord, NH

12u Purple Baseball Team - Head Coach - Alex Santiago

  • Sunday, April 8, 2018 1pm & 3pm Belmont Cherry middle school Belmont Marauders DIV
  • Sunday, April 15, 2018 2pm & 4pm Houghtons Pond -Milton South Shore Seadogs DIV
  • Saturday, April 21, 2018 10am & 12pm Roche Bros Softball Field Westwood Westwood 12's NON-DIV
  • Sunday, April 22, 2018 1pm & 3pm Petti Field N. Attleboro N Attleboro Red Hawks NON-DIV
  • Saturday, April 28, 2018 9am & 11am Cornelia Warren Field Walthan Jr Hawks DIV
  • Sunday, April 29, 2018 2pm & 4pm Houghtons Pond -Milton CT Tornados Super NON-DIV
  • Saturday, May 5, 2018 3:30 PM Home - TBD  WAITING CONFIRMATION NON-DIV
  • Sunday, May 6, 2018 2pm & 4pm Houghton Pond  Quincy Redstockings DIV
  • Saturday, May 12, 2018 2pm & 4pm  Home TBD  Atleboro Spartans NON-DIV
  • Saturday, May 19, 2018 TBD AWAY OR HOME - TBD WAITING CONFIRMATION NON-DIV
  • Sunday, May 20, 2018 2pm-4pm Houghtons Pond Frozen Ropes Titans DIV
  • Friday, Saturday & Sunday, May 25, 26, 27 2018 TBA CT Memorial Day

10u Purple Baseball Team - Head Coach - Davis

  • Saturday, April 7, 2018 8:30 - 10:45 Holbrook  Norfolk Cannons Non
  • Sunday, April 8, 2018 8:30 - 10:45 Holbrook Giants Futures Div
  • Saturday, April 14, 2018 8:30 - 10:45 Holbrook Milton Knights Non
  • Sunday, April 15, 2018 8:30 - 10:45 Home - TBD Mariners Div
  • Saturday, April 21, 2018 8:30 - 10:45 Belmont - TBD Maraudas Non
  • Sunday, April 22, 2018      
  • Saturday, April 28, 2018      
  • Sunday, April 29, 2018 8:00 - 10:15 Home - TBD Huskies Non
  • Saturday, May 5, 2018      
  • Sunday, May 6, 2018 8:30 - 10:45 Whitman - Upper Town Park  South Shore Venom Div
  • Wednesday, May 9, 2018 8:30 - 10:45 Home - TBD Maraudas Div
  • Saturday, May 12, 2018      
  • Sunday, May 13, 2018 8:30 - 10:45 Home- TBD Akadema Hitmen
  • Sunday, May 20, 2018 8:30 - 10:45 Home - TBD Akadema Hitman(Listed AAU Division Games Only)

13u Purple Baseball Team - Head Coach - Kyle Connors

  • Sunday, April 22, 2018 8AM & 11AM Adams Field Quincy Team Mass Div
  • Sunday, April 29, 2018 9AM & 11AM Home NE Eagles Div
  • Sunday, May 6, 2018 9AM & 11AM Waverly Ave Watertown Watertown Raiders Div
  • Saturday, May 12, 2018 9AM & 11AM Home Waltham Jr Hawks Div
  • Sunday, May 20, 2018 TBD Away Bay State Braves Div
  • Saturday, June 2, 2018 8:30 &  12PM Lexington Lexington  Div
  • Saturday, June 16, 2018 9AM & 11AM Home A's Div

13u Black Baseball Team - Head Coach - McDougall

  • Sunday, April 22, 2018 9:00 AM Milton HS  Milton Knights Div   
  • Saturday, April 28, 2018 9:00 AM At Quincy Field TBD Quincy Redstockings Div   
  • Sunday, May 6, 2018 9:00 AM Home New England Huskies Div   
  • Saturday, May 12, 2018 10:00 AM Home Lakeville Cardinals Div   
  • Saturday, May 26, 2018 TBD Baseball Heaven TBD NonConf
  • Sunday, May 27, 2018 TBD Baseball Heaven TBD NonConf
  • Sunday, June 3, 2018 2:00 PM Braintree High School Braintree Bandits Div
  • Sunday, June 17, 2018 10:00 AM At Rockland Field TBD Atlantic Mariners Div
  • Saturday, June 30, 2018 TBD TBD Firecracker Tourny NonConf
  • Sunday, July 1, 2018 TBD TBD Firecracker Tourny NonConf
  • Saturday, July 7, 2018 TBD Playoffs TBD Div
  • Saturday, July 14, 2018 TBD Playoffs TBD Div

"Practice Hard Win Easy"

10u Black Baseball Team - Head Coach - Freddie Spintig

  • Saturday, March 31, 2018 12pm 2pm Falmouth Cape Cod Clippers Non Div
  • Saturday, April 7, 2018 2 & 4 Holbrook KR Express Div
  • Saturday, April 14, 2018 2pm 4pm Holbrook ATC Wolves Div
  • Saturday, April 21, 2018 11am 1pm Holbrook Blackstone Spinners Div
  • Sunday, April 22, 2018  10am 12pm Plymouth Plymouth Sharks Non Div
  • Saturday, April 28, 2018 TBD TBD South Central Sharks Div
  • Sunday, April 29, 2018 9am 11am Norfolk Norfolk Cannons Non Div
  • Saturday, May 5, 2018 2pm 4pm Hanson Bridgewater Non Div
  • Sunday, May 13, 2018 8am 10am N. Attelboro N.Attleboro Red Hawks Div
  • Saturday, May 19, 2018 2pm 4pm Holbrook Olympus Spartans Div
  • Sunday, May 20, 2018 8am 10am Duxbury Atlantic Mariners Non Div

9u Purple Baseball Team - Head Coach - Chris Divers/Tony Papadakis

  • Saturday, March 31, 2018 2pm-4pm Conn Conn Mustangs Non
  • Sunday, April 15, 2018 9am-11am Holbrook South Shore Venom Div
  • Sunday, April 22, 2018 9am-11am North Attleboro Red Hawks Non
  • Sunday, April 29, 2018 9am-11am Holbrook Seadogs Blue Non
  • Saturday, May 5, 2018 9am-11am Holbrook Stone Crabs Non
  • Sunday, May 6, 2018 9am-11am Holbrook Quincy Red stockings Div
  • Saturday, May 12, 2018 2pm-4pm Hanson- Mem Field Hitmen Div
  • Sunday, May 13, 2018 9am-11am Bridgewater Legion Field Giants Futures Non
  • Saturday, May 19, 2018 9am-11am Holbrook Hanson Dirt Dogs Div
  • Friday, May 25, 2018 TBA North Branford Memorial Day  Tour
  • Saturday, June 2, 2018 TBA TBA Neaau Playoffs Qual 
  • Saturday, June 9, 2018 TBA TBA Neaau Final Four Qual 

11u Black Baseball Team - Head Coach - Rich Jasmin

  • Saturday, March 31, 2018 10am &12pm Whitman South Shore Venom
  • Sunday, April 8, 2018 TBD Franklin Franklin Bulldogs
  • Saturday, April 14, 2018 3PM-5PM RI ATC Wolves
  • Sunday, April 15, 2018 9AM &11AM N Attleboro North Red Hawks
  • Saturday, April 21, 2018 9AM &11AM West School complex Dirt Dawg Purple
  • Sunday, April 22, 2018 10am &12pm Belmont Belmont Murauders
  • Saturday, April 28, 2018 4 and 6  West School complex Dirt Dawg Grey
  • Sunday, April 29, 2018 8:30AM &11AM Watertown Watertown Raiders
  • Sunday, May 6, 2018 2PM &4PM Attleboro Attleboro Badgers
  • Saturday, May 12, 2018 TBA TBD Mothers Day Tourney
  • Sunday, May 20, 2018 2PM &4PM Wrentham Jr Warriors Baseball
  • Saturday, May 26, 2018 TBA CT Memorial Day

teams games schedules