DIRT DAWG SPORTS

teams games schedules

"Practice Hard Win Easy"

  9u Black Team - Onix

  • Saturday April 6 vs Milton Knights 96 Elm st Stoughton 2 & 4pm
  • Saturday April 13 vs Attleboro 96 Elm st Stoughton 2 & 4pm
  • Saturday April 20 vs Southeast Elite 96 Elm st Stoughton 2 & 4pm
  • Saturday or Sunday April 27-28 at North Attleboro time and date TBA 
  • Saturday May 4 vs Franklin 96 Elm st Stoughton 2 & 4 pm
  • Sunday May 12 at Braintree address TBA 8am & 10am
  • Sunday May 19 at Seadogs address TBA time TBA ( sometime in the afternoon )
  • Memorial weekend off
  • May 25-26 TBA outdoor practice 
  • June 1-2 Playoffs 


10u Black Team - Diver

  • Saturday March 30 vs TBD Indoor Game at Dirt Dawgs Time TBD
  • Sunday March 31 vs DP Invaders at 96 Elm st Stoughton 10am & 12pm
  • Saturday April 6 vs Seadogs at 96 Elm st Stoughton  10am (9 inning game)
  • Sunday April 7 vs Milton Knights at 96 Elm st Stoughton 9am & 11am
  • Saturday April 14 vs RI Rays at 96 Elm st Stoughton 9am & 11am
  • Saturday April 20 or Sunday 4/21 TBD
  • Saturday April 27 vs Hitmen at 96 Elm st Stoughton 9am & 11am
  • Sunday April 28 vs SS Venom at 96 Elm st Stoughton 9am & 11am
  • Sunday May 5 vs Attleboro Badgers at 96 Elm st Stoughton 10am & 12pm
  • Saturday May 11 vs Seadogs Blue at Whitman 9am & 11am
  • Sunday May 12 vs Quincy Future Stars at 50/70 Field TBD 9am & 11am
  • Sarturday May 18 vs CT Mustangs at 96 Elm st Stoughton 2pm & 4pm
  • Sunday May 19 vs Mass A's at Sommerville 9am & 11am
  • ​May 24-27 Memorial Day Weekend - Baseball Heaven Long Island, NY
  • Saturday June 1 vs TBD
  • Sunday June 2 vs Granite Heat at 96 Elm st Stoughton 2pm & 4pm


​11u Black Team - Spintig

  • ​Sunday, April 7 vs Quincy Redstockings at Quincy 9am &11am
  • Saturday, April 13 vs Plymouth Sharks at Stoughton Pushee Field 2pm & 4pm
  • Sunday, April 14 vs DP Invaders at Stoughton Pushee Field 2pm & 4pm
  • Saturday, April 27 Spring Tourney at Rhode Island
  • Saturday, May 4 vs Atlantic Mariners at Stoughton Pushee Field 2pm & 4pm 
  • Saturday, May 11 vs SS Venom at Stoughton Pushee Field 2pm & 4pm
  • Sunday, May 19 vs Mass Hitmen at Stoughton Pushee Field 2pm & 4pm
  • May 24-27 CT Sportsplex Memorial Day Classic - North Branford, CT
  • Saturday, June 1 vs Boston Prospects at  Stoughton Pushee Field 2pm & 4pm
  • Sunday, June 2 vs Brigade Baseball Stoughton Pushee Field 2pm & 4pm
  • * Saturday, June 15  Tournament at Taunton, Ma (if team doesnt make AAU Playoffs)
  • * Saturday, July 6 Tournament at Rhode Island (if team makes AAU Playoffs)


Dirt Dawgs Purple - Perez

  • Saturday April 6 2pm-4pm Away vs Atlantic Mariners at Hanover
  • Saturday April 13 9am-11am Home vs Mud Dogs at Stoughton
  • ​Sunday April 14 9am-11am Away vs New England at New Hampshire
  • Saturday April 20 9am-11am Home vs SE Vipers at Stoughton
  • April 27-April 28 TBD
  • Sunday May 5 9am-11am Away vs Team Maplewood at New Bedford
  • Saturday May 11 9am-11am Home vs Boston Prospects at Stoughton
  • Saturday May 18 9am-11am Home vs SS Venom at Stoughton
  • May 25-May 26 Memorial Day Weekend - TBD
  • Saturday June 1 9am-11am Home vs Atlantic Mariners - Commesso
  • ​Sunday June 2 10am-12pm Home vs NE Rebels at Stoughton


​12u Black Team - Jazz

  • Saturday April 6 12pm-2pm Away vs Jr Warriors at Wrentham
  • Sunday April 7 2pm-4pm Home vs Atlantic Mariners at Stoughton
  • Saturday April 13 9am-11am Away vs S.Shore Sea Dogs at Weymouth 
  • Sunday April 14 9am-11am Away vs Attleboro Badgers at Attleboro
  • Saturday April 20 2pm-4pm Home vs Venom  Red at Stoughton
  • Saturday April 27 - Sunday April 28 -  Spring Classic Tourney
  • Saturday May 4 - 10am-12pm Away vs Corner Coyotes at Mendon
  • Saturday May 11 - Sunday May 12 - Mothers Day Tournament
  • Saturday May 18 - 9am-11am Home vs Akadema Braves at Stoughton
  • Sunday May 19 - 9am-11am Away vs Franklin Bulldogs at Franklin
  • May 24-27 Memorial Day Weekend - Baseball Heaven Long Island, NY​
  • Saturday June 1 - 9am-11am - Away vs SS Seadogs at Weymouth
  • Sunday June 2 - 2pm-4pm - Home vs Frozen Ropes Titans at Stoughton
  • June 8 - June 16 - AAU Playoffs


13u Black Team - Alex

  • Saturday April 13  9am-11am Non Division Away vs Hingham Seadogs
    at Libby Field 92 Middle St, Weymouth, Ma 02189

  • Saturday April 20 2pm-4pm Non Division Away vs Southshore Venom
    at Memorial Field 20 Essex St, Whitman, Ma 02382

  • Saturday April 27 9am-11am Division Home vs KR Express Red
    at Randolph Middle School 225 High St, Randolph, Ma 02368

  • Sunday May 5 10am-12pm Division Away vs OIS Spartans
    Field to be confirmed

  • Saturday May 11 3pm-5pm Non Division Away vs Dedham Marauders
    at Barnes Memorial Park 131 Eastern Ave, Dedham, Ma 02026

  • Saturday May 18 9am-11am Division Home vs South Central Warriors
    at Randolph Middle School 225 High St, Randolph, Ma 02368

  • Friday May 24 till Sunday May 26
    Memorial Day Classic Tournament Away at CT Sportsplex  in North Branford, CT 

  • Sunday June 2 10am-12pm Division Away vs Hock Valley Panthers 
    Field to be determined

  • Saturday June 8 9am-11am Division Home vs Frozen Rope Titans
    at Randolph Middle School 225 High St, Randolph, Ma 02368

  • Saturday June 15 9am-11am Division Home vs Akadema Braves
    at Randolph Middle School 225 High St, Randolph, Ma 02368

  • Sunday June 23 10am-12pm Division Away vs Attleboro Bombers
    at Hayward Field 73 North Ave, Attleboro, Ma 02703

  • Saturday June 29 till Wednesday July 3
    Firecracker Tournament Away at Providence, RI

  • Saturday July 6 Non Division Home vs NE Rebels Baseball

          at Randolph Middle School 225 High St, Randolph, Ma 02368

  • Saturday July 13 till Sunday July 14 - NEAAU Playoffs - TBD


14u Purple Team - Gibson

  • Sunday, April 7 vs Middlesex Reds 10am at Playstead Park (9 Inning Game)
  • Sunday, April 14 vs Frozen Ropes Titans 2pm at Randolph (9 Inning Game)
  • Saturday, April 20 vs Atlantic Mariners 2pm-4pm at Randolph
  • Saturday, April 27 vs Triple Play 9am-11am at Bolton
  • May 4-May 5 Needham Tournament 
  • Saturday, May 11 vs Waltham Jr Hawks 10am-12pm at Waltham HS 
  • Sunday, May 19 vs SS Venom 10am-12pm at Memorial Field 
  • Sunday, June 2 vs C4 Blue 2pm-4pm at Randolph
  • Sunday, June 9 vs Team Mass Time TBD at Field TBD
  • Sunday, June 16 vs SS Seadogs 2pm-4pm at Randolph 
  • Sunday, June 23 vs Franklin Bulldogs Time TBD at Field TBD
  • Sunday, June 30 vs Granite State Heat Time TBD at Field TBD
  • ​Jun 29-Jul 3 Firecracker Tournament - Providence, RI


14u Black Team - Kyle

  • AAU Season Schedule - Pending 
  • ​May 5-6 Needham Tourney, Needham, Ma
  • ​May 31-Jun 2 PG Super 25 14u Regional - NEBC Northboro, Ma
  • ​Jun 29-Jul 3 Firecracker Tournament - Providence, RI
  • ​Jul 27-Jul 31 Summer Series - NEBC Northboro, Ma


16u Prospects Team - Zanghi

  • ​Jun 14-16 Summer Solstice - NEBC Northboro, Ma
  • ​Jun 30-Jun 2 New England Bball - Worcester, Ma
  • Jul 12-14 Best Show on Turf , New Jersey
  • ​Jul 20-22 Roving Scouts - Umass Boston, Ma
  • ​Jul 26-28 East Coast Eagles  - Wheaton College, Ma


18u Showcase Team - Alex

  • Jun 15-17 East Coast Eagles - Wheaton College, Ma
  • ​Jun 23-25 Super East  - Boston Ma
  • ​Jun 29-Jul 3 Firecracker Tournament - Providence, RI
  • ​Jul 11-15 Boston Open Select - NEBC Northboro, Ma